Watch Dallos online free on kissanime

Dallos

Other name: ダロス, Darosu, Battle For Moon Station Dallos

Genres: Action, Mecha, OVA, Sci-Fi

Date aired: Dec 12, 1983 to Jul 21, 1984

Status: Completed

Views: 46,241

Bookmark

Summary:

At the end of the 21st century, Earth had to confront the problem of population increases combined with shortages in resources. Development of the Moon was seen as the way to solve the situation. The Moon's mineral resources reinvigorated the Earth and brought prosperity. However, the achievement of that vision proved painful for those who'd left their home world to settle on the Moon.

One of Man's greatest dreams has become a nightmare for those who have been forced to live it out. Shun Nonomura doesn't realize it, but he's about to discover a weapon - one that can overthrow the oppressive Monopolice and bring freedom to the lunar colonists. The growing resistance movemnt is quick to adopt it, along with its creator, into their ranks as they rally around the mysterious alien monument known as Dallos...

Dallos was made in 1983 by Studio Pierrot, becoming world's first OVA series. It was also the directorial debut of Mamoru Oshii, who would later go on to direct such films as Angel's Egg, the first two Urusei Yatsura movies, and Ghost in the Shell.

Hot on KissAnime:

All Dallos Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Dallos

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Dallos
575 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord
This page looks better in the app