Watch Tales of Luminaria the Fateful Crossroad online free on kissanime

Tales of Luminaria the Fateful Crossroad

Other name: TALES OF LUMINARIA The Fateful Crossroad, テイルズ オブ ルミナリア

Genres: Adventure, Fantasy

Date aired: Jan 21, 2022

Status: Completed

Views: 29,547

Bookmark

Summary:

Long ago, this land was home to beasts the size of mountains that have now become petrified. Mana overflowed from their remains, drawing people who sought its power, and civilizations sprang up. People came to revere these mana-producing creatures, which they named 'Primordial Beasts'. They built their lives around them. Thus began the worship of the Primordial Beasts.

Time flowed ever onward, to the present day... War erupts between the Jerle Federation, an alliance of countries who worship the Primordial Beasts, and the Gildllan Empire, which has enjoyed explosive development thanks to advanced technology. The fires of war burn ever brighter.

The special animated feature will tell an important juncture in the story of Luminaria, congealing and bringing to life the game's theme of "confronting antagonistic ideas of justice"!

(Source: Official website)

Hot on KissAnime:

All Tales of Luminaria the Fateful Crossroad Episodes

Comments about Tales of Luminaria the Fateful Crossroad

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
This page looks better in the app