Watch Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (Dub) online free on kissanime

Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (Dub)

Other name: Koutetsujou No Kabaneri, Kabaneri Of The Iron Fortress, 甲鉄城のカバネリ

Genres: Action, Horror, Drama, Fantasy

Date aired: Apr 8, 2016 to Jul 1, 2016

Status: Completed

Views: 1,288,672

Bookmark

Summary:

The world is in the midst of the industrial revolution when horrific creatures emerge from a mysterious virus, ripping through the flesh of humans to sate their never-ending appetite. The only way to kill these beings, known as "Kabane," is by destroying their steel-coated hearts. However, if bitten by one of these monsters, the victim is doomed to a fate worse than death, as the fallen rise once more to join the ranks of their fellow undead. Only the most fortified of civilizations have survived this turmoil, as is the case with the island of Hinomoto, where mankind has created a massive wall to protect themselves from the endless hordes of Kabane. The only way into these giant fortresses is via heavily-armored trains, which are serviced and built by young men such as Ikoma. Having created a deadly weapon that he believes will easily pierce through the hearts of Kabane, Ikoma eagerly awaits the day when he will be able to fight using his new invention. Little does he know, however, that his chance will come much sooner than he expected...

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
This page looks better in the app