Watch How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom Part 2 online free on kissanime

How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom Part 2

Other name: 現実主義勇者の王国再建記 第二部

Genres: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Romance

Date aired: Jan 9, 2022 to Apr 3, 2022

Status: Completed

Views: 1,981,736

Bookmark

Summary:

Together with his talented aides, the "Realist Hero" Kazuya Souma continues his quest of reinvigorating the Elfrieden Kingdom through administrative reform. Having successfully conquered Van—the capital city of the Principality of Amidonia—Kazuya now faces the envoy from Gran Chaos Empire, who wishes to impose punishment for breaching the ban on war established by the Mankind Declaration Treaty. Despite the dire situation, Kazuya sees a path to avoid unnecessary conflict whilst gaining new allies. With his plan being seemingly perfect, the only barrier to success is gaining approval from the envoy.

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom Part 2

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
This page looks better in the app