Watch APPARE-RANMAN! online free on kissanime

APPARE-RANMAN!

Other name: Appare Ranman!, 天晴爛漫!

Genres: Historical

Date aired: Apr 10, 2020 to Sep 25, 2020

Status: Completed

Views: 592,863

Bookmark

Summary:

During the back-end of the 19th century, the genius but socially awkward engineer Sorano Appare and the wise yet cowardly samurai Isshiki Kosame find themselves drifting in the sea between Japan and America. With no money, the duo decide to enter the Trans-America Wild Race to win the prize money so they can get home. The two encounter rivals, bandits, and challenges in the wilderness as they race through America, from the starting line in Los Angeles to the finish line in New York, in the steam-powered car they built.

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about APPARE-RANMAN!

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
APPARE-RANMAN!
912 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord
This page looks better in the app