Watch Okko's Inn (Dub) online free on kissanime

Okko's Inn (Dub)

Other name: Okko's Inn, 映画 若おかみは小学生!

Genres: Comedy, Slice Of Life, Supernatural

Date aired: Sep 21, 2018

Status: Completed

Views: 30,897

Bookmark

Summary:

After losing her parents in a car accident, Okko goes to live in the countryside with her grandmother, who runs a traditional Japanese inn built on top of an ancient spring said to have healing waters. While she goes about her chores and prepares to become the inn's next caretaker, Okko discovers there are ghosts who live there that only she can see – not scary ghosts, but playful child ghosts who keep her company and help her feel less lonely. A sign outside says the spring welcomes all and will reject none, and this is soon put to the test as a string of new guests challenge Okko's ability to be a gracious host. But ultimately Okko discovers that dedicating herself to the happiness of others becomes the key to taking care of herself.

Hot on KissAnime:

All Okko's Inn (Dub) Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Okko's Inn (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Okko's Inn (Dub)
576 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord
This page looks better in the app