Watch Gintama (Dub) online free on kissanime

Gintama (Dub)

Other name: Gin Tama, Silver Soul, Yorinuki Gintama-san, 銀魂

Genres: Action, Comedy, Drama, Historical, Parody, Samurai, Sci-Fi, Shounen

Date aired: Apr 4, 2006 to Mar 25, 2010

Status: Ongoing

Views: 826,037

Bookmark

Summary:

The Amanto, aliens from outer space, have invaded Earth and taken over feudal Japan. As a result, a prohibition on swords has been established, and the samurai of Japan are treated with disregard as a consequence. However one man, Gintoki Sakata, still possesses the heart of the samurai, although from his love of sweets and work as a yorozuya, one might not expect it. Accompanying him in his jack-of-all-trades line of work are Shinpachi Shimura, a boy with glasses and a strong heart, Kagura with her umbrella and seemingly bottomless stomach, as well as Sadaharu, their oversized pet dog. Of course, these odd jobs are not always simple, as they frequently have run-ins with the police, ragtag rebels, and assassins, oftentimes leading tohumorous but unfortunate consequences. Who said life as an errand boy was easy?

Hot on KissAnime:

All Gintama (Dub) Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Gintama (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
This page looks better in the app