Watch Vampire in the Garden (Dub) online free on kissanime

Vampire in the Garden (Dub)

Other name: ヴァンパイア・イン・ザ・ガーデン

Genres: Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Music, Sci-Fi

Date aired: May 16, 2022

Status: Completed

Views: 20,870

Bookmark

Summary:

One cold winter, humanity lost its battle with the vampires, and with it, most of where they called home. A small population of survivors created a wall of light in a small town to protect them and give them a place to live in peace. Our protagonist, Momo, lives a repressed life but still wishes to coexist with the enemy, the vampires. Fine, the vampire queen, once loved humans and disappeared from the battlefield. As war rages through the humans’ town, the two have a fateful encounter. Once upon a time, humans and vampires lived in harmony in a place called Paradise. This is the story of a young girl and a vampire on a journey to find Paradise.

(Source: Netflix)

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about Vampire in the Garden (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Vampire in the Garden (Dub)
582 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord