Watch Wakate Animator Ikusei Project online free on kissanime

Wakate Animator Ikusei Project

Other name: Wakate Animator Ikusei Project, 2016 Young Animator Training Project, Anime Tamago, UTOPA

Genres: Movie, Sci-Fi

Date aired: Mar 19, 2016

Status: Completed

Views: 15,686

Bookmark

Summary:

Hundreds of years after the 20th century, nature and the ecosystem have been devastated due to use of nuclear and biological weapons. Most of the Earth has been contaminated and is collapsing into ruin, and a great majority of plants and animals are now extinct. The world heads to the "Big Six," the sixth mass extinction event. Humanity built cities in the sky, migrating the endangered species of animals and plants there. Over many years, the animals evolved in these isolated cities. With artificial genetic crossbreeding, they acquire language, bipedality, and build a life and civilization for themselves free from want. No one thinks of the world below any longer. One day, a single plant seed wanders into one of the sky cities, and the children Kui, Hiruma, and Root discover it. Unable to resist the temptation to look into the world outside, they decide to undertake an adventure to the outside world, unknowing that once they set foot on the ground, they will never be able to return.

Hot on KissAnime:

All Wakate Animator Ikusei Project Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Wakate Animator Ikusei Project

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
This page looks better in the app