Watch Maid-Sama! online free on kissanime

Maid-Sama!

Other name: Maid-Sama!, 会長はメイド様!, Kaicho Wa Maidsama, Kaichou Wa Meido Sama, Class President Is A Maid!

Genres: Comedy, Romance, School, Shoujo

Status: Completed

Views: 11,165,582

Bookmark

Summary:

Seika High School, once an all-boys school notorious for its wild students and for generally being a terrifying place for girls, has recently become a co-ed school. With the female population still a minority and living in fear of the over-the-top antics of the males, Misaki Ayuzawa takes it into her own hands to reform the school and allow the girls to feel safe in the rough environment.Training, studying and even becoming the first female student council president of the school, Misaki has gained a reputation among the male students body as an uptight boy-hating dictator and as a shining hope for the teachers and fellow female students. However, despite her tough-as-nails appearance, she secretly works part-time at a maid cafe in order to support her family. Unfortunately, her hard-earned reputation is threatened when the popular, attractive, and somewhat impassive Usui Takumi takes an interest in her after discovering her in a maid uniform after school.

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about Maid-Sama!

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
This page looks better in the app